Celeb-O-Rama presents Playboy Playmate of the Month Tishara Cousino Fan Site with free high resolution pictures and links to other Playboy related sites

Playboy Playmates Nude Pix playboy playmate of the month fan site and free pictures

Playboy Playmate of the Month Fan Site
Tishara Cousino
Miss May 1999

Celebrity Penthouse Pets Nude and Naughty

BIOGRAPHY

Lovely, busty, and voluptuous brunette stunner Tishara Lee Cousino was born on June 16, 1978 in Las Vegas, Nevada. Tishara attended a private Lutheran school that emphasized Christian spirituality and was a cheerleader in high school. Cousino eventually moved to Los Angeles, California and was discovered by Guess Jeans co-chairman and co-chief executive officer Paul Marciano while shopping at a Guess Jeans store on Rodeo Drive. Tishara worked as a secretary and took dance lessons prior to becoming the Playmate of the Month in the May, 1999 issue of "Playboy." She subsequently was featured in a handful of "Playboy" videos and posed for many newsstand special editions. In addition, Cousino worked as a promotional model for "Playboy" for about five years. In 2004 Tishara appeared in a nude photo spread for an Italian edition of "Vogue" along with fellow Playmates Pamela Anderson, Audra Lynn, and Karen McDougal. Among the other publications she has done pictorials for and/or graced the covers of are "Las Vegas Life," "FHM," "Street Customs," and "Automatic Surfing." Cousino acquired a real estate broker's license from her home state of Nevada in late 2004. Tishara now lives in Miami, Florida.

Alternate Names:
Tishara Corusino and Tishara Lee Cousino

PERSONAL
Born: June 16, 1978 Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality: American
Body
Measurements: 36D-21-34
Bra/cup size: 36D (80D)
Boobs: Enhanced
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)
Weight: 120 lb (55 kg)
Body type: Slim
Hair: Brown
Underarm hair: Shaved
Pubic hair: Trimmed

FILMOGRAPHY

Actress (1 credit)
2003 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Dana Barry
- Pilot (2003) ... Dana Barry (as Tishara Corusino)

Self (6 credits)
2004 Playboy: 50 Years of Playmates (Video documentary)
Herself - Miss May 1999
2001 Playboy: Girls of the Hard Rock, Hotel & Casino Las Vegas (Video documentary)
Herself (as Tishara Lee Cousino)
1999 Playboy: Playmate Erotic Adventures (Video documentary)
Herself
1999 Playboy: Playmate Profile Video Collection Featuring Miss May 1999, 1996, 1993, 1990 (Video documentary)
Herself (Miss May 1999)
1999 Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2000 (Video documentary)
Herself - Miss September
1999 Playboy: Girlfriends 2 (Video documentary)
Herself (as Tishara Lee Cousino)

Archive footage (1 credit)
2000 Playboy: Playmates Bustin' Out (Video documentary)
Herself

Other works
(2002) Poster for Toyo Tires campaign

(March 1999) Hawaiian Tropics swimwear catalog

Playmate of the month Copyright Celeb-O-Rama Do Not Steal Naked supermodels and glamour models nude


celeborama celebrity nude playboy playmates and naked penthouse pets
Click here for exclusive Playboy Playmate and Penthouse Pet Nude Pictures

Mr. Skin